La Liga Table

· 0 comments


Last Updated: Saturday 6 February 2010, 21:16 UK


TeamGPWDLGSGAP
1Barcelona21140521155
2Real Madrid201523471547
3Valencia211263382042
4Sevilla201136312236
5Mallorca201046342334
6Deportivo La Coruña201046242234
7Getafe2110110292531
8Athletic Bilbao20938242530
9Villarreal20758312926
10Osasuna20758202126
11Sporting Gijón20668202224
12Racing Santander20668232724
13Atlético Madrid20659303323
14Espanyol20659142623
15Málaga20488232620
16Almería20479193019
17Real Valladolid21399243818
18Real Zaragoza204511234217
19Tenerife204511173917
20Deportivo Xerez202513103511

About Us

Bringing you all the important daily news, gossip and big match reports from the week's most important games.
Expert analysis and opinion of the week's hot topics covering the English Premiership and La Liga we want to hear from you!
Written and edited by Graham Matheson, a Liverpool and Deportivo La Coruna fan.
Writers:-
Omar Malick, an Arsenal fan and season-ticket holder since being brainwashed as a child by his equally deluded father. Omar writes on all the unsavoury aspects of a game with all the moral equilibrium of an arms dealer at an arms fair.
Tom Parmiter, the resident expert on all things Championship

Big Match Centre's Fan Box

Big Match Centre on Facebook

Twitter Updates 2.2: FeedWitter

Site Sponsors

Donate to the Big Match Centre to help us maintain a quality service for football fans throughout the world.

Followers